Organization

Organization

 

Honorary President  Xingdong Zhang

President  Xiaobing Fu

Vice Presidents  Yingjun Wang  Yingze Zhang  Yilin Cao  Tingfei Xi  Zhongjie Pu  Yiwu Zhao  Yunbing Wang  Yan Wang  Kunzheng Wang

Executive President  Dewei Zhao

Secretary-General  Hua Ai

Deputy Secretaries-General  Wei Liu  Kai Zhang  Shengmin Zhang

Advisory Board Members (Alphabetically)

Kerong Dai  Chuanxian Ding  Daiming Fan  Yubo Fan  Runlin Gao  Xiaosong Gu  Yudong Gu  Demin Han  Jie He  Shengshou Hu  Bingheng Lu  Changsheng Liu 

Shibi Lu  Yiyi Li  Ding Ma  Guixing Qiu  Jie Qiao  Jiacong Shen  Benzhong Tang  Chongyu Wang  Shenguo Wang  Zhaofan Xia  Boli Zhang  Lian Zhou  Renxi Zhuo  Shusen Zheng  Shizhen Zhong

Academic Committee

Director  Fuzhai Cui

Deputy Directors  Zhongwei Gu  Jiandong Ding  Baoguo Jiang  Lingyun Jia 

Weiming Wang

Members (Alphabetically)

Chengbo Cao  Jin Chang  Yilin Cao  Jiang Chang  Xiaofeng Chen  Xuesi Chen  Honglian Dai  Xuliang Deng  Qingling Feng  Yubo Fan  Changyou Gao  Ning Gu 

Nan Huang  Yong Han  Yanglong Hou  Xingyu Jiang  Yan Jin  Deling Kong  Bin Li  Changsheng Liu  Wei Liu  Wanshun Liu  Xigang Leng  Xiaolin Liu  Xuanyong Liu  Xiaoying Lv  Xiumei Mo  Hongxin Nie  Daiwei Pang  Haobo Pan  Huiyong Shen  Ling Qin  Tiebing Qu  Wei Sun  Xintao Shuai  Youqing Shen  Zhanjun Shi 

Zengwu Shao  Benzhong Tang  Weidong Tian  Chunren Wang  Deping Wang  Jun Wu  Jun Wang  Jie Weng  Min Wang  Qin Wang  Shibin Wang  Wenjian Weng 

Xiumei Wang  Yunbing Wang  Yizao Wan  Tingfei Xi  Guangfu Yin  Ke Yang 

Zhentao Yu  Zhi Yuan  Changren Zhou  Changsheng Zhao  Dewei Zhao  Kai Zhang  Qiqing Zhang  Shengmin Zhang  Xianzheng Zhang  Yudong Zheng  Yufeng Zheng

Award Committee        

Director  Yingjun Wang

Deputy Directors  Yilin Cao  Xiaofeng Chen

Members (Alphabetically)

Yang Cao  Changyou Gao  Nan Huang  Yong Han  Jiao Sun  Jianlin Wu  Ruoyu Wang  Guangfu Yin  Changren Zhou  Yudong Zheng

Organizing Committee

Director  Tingfei Xi

Deputy Directors  Shengmin Zhang  Wei Tian  Dingjun Hao  Fan Liu  Xisheng Weng  Peifu Tang  Liqiang Gu  Bihu Gao

Members (Alphabetically)

Yimin Chai  Xuliang Deng  Shiqing Feng  Weimin Fan  Yujiang Fan  Jianbo Gong 

Wei Guo  Yanzheng Gao  Zhongli Gao  Zheng Guo  Yongcheng Hu  Yihe Hu 

Xieyuan Jiang  Guohua Lv  Jianxi Lu  Zhongjun Liu  Jun Ouyang  Yanguo Qin  Chunbao Shi  Chongqi Tu  Jianru Xiao  Yongqing Xu  Huilin Yang  Liu Yang  Changqing Zhang

Secretariat

Director  Baoyi Liu

Deputy Directors  Xiujuan Xu  Weiting Yu

Members

Jing Liu  Fengyi Yang  Wanlu Zhao  Yang Zhou  Wei Gu  Bo Tong  Hong Yang  Xiaoqing Wang  Xiaoshu Zhu  Jiahui Yang  Wei Shao  Daihong Ji  Tienan Wang  Benjie Wang  Wanwei Jiang  Xiaodan Chang

 

Organization of the 5th China-US Joint Forum on Regulation, Standards and Innovation of Biomaterials

Forum Co-chairs  Xingdong Zhang  Xiaobing Fu  Art Coury  Andres Garcia

Forum Executive Co-chairs  Yingjun Wang  Len Pinchuk

Organizing Committee Directors  Kai Zhang  Tim Topoleski

Organizing Committee Members

Hua Ai  Changsheng Liu  Lei Sun  Deyan Jiang

Liisa Kuhn  Horst von Recum  Bill Sutton  Ed Margerrison


Important Dates

April 7, 2019: Deadline of Abstract Submission

April 30, 2019: Notification of Abstracts and Early Registration

June 30, 2019: Deadline of Early Registration

August 22-25, 2019: Onsite Registration

August 23, 2019: Forums and Workshops, Plenary Sessions

August 24-25, 2019: Congress

Organizers

Organizer: Chinese Society for Biomaterials

Co-organizer: Affiliated Zhongshan Hospital of Dalian University

Contact

The secretariat:

info2@csbm.org.cn

csbm@csbm.org.cn

Copyright © 2018.CHINESE SOCIETY FOR BIOMATERIRLS

0.023330s